ModelsMistral AIMistral Medium 3.5 128B
Mistral Medium 3.5 128B
mistralai/mistral-medium-3.5-128b128k context Compare →- MedianThe median blended price among comparable offers: one price per provider (its cheapest route), standard tier, current prices only. Priority tiers and prices converted from points are not counted.
- $3.14
- Most expensiveThe highest blended price among comparable offers: one price per provider (its cheapest route), standard tier, current prices only. Priority tiers and prices converted from points are not counted.
- $4.02
- Offers
- 7
- Providers
- 5
Cheapest right now
$1.75 blended / 1M tokens
No change7D- in
- $1.00
- out
- $4.00
- Cached input
- –
Mistral Medium 3.5 128B costs from $1.75 per million tokens (at a 3:1 input:output mix): the cheapest of 4 comparable offers, at Featherless, checked on ; 7 offers are listed.
Listed offers, by price
Comparable offersOther offersSolid steps are comparable offers; dashed steps are the other offers, which are not counted in cheapest, median or most expensive.Offers not counted in cheapest, median or most expensive (3)
- $3.00 · Arkanecloud via Eden AI · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $3.35 · Scaleway via Eden AI · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.02 · Greenpt via Eden AI · cannot be designated the cheapest
Cheapest that confirms no training on your prompts. The provider's published policy: prompts are not used for training.
$2.93 blended / 1M tokens
- in
- $1.68
- out
- $6.70
- Cached input
- –
Price historyThe cheapest offer each day, against the lab's official list price when it publishes one. Each day at 00:00 UTC, the offer the API would have selected as the cheapest, with the same exclusions as /cheapest. Blended price, promotions included.
| Day | Cheapest offer | Official list price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-26 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-27 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-28 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-29 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-30 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-31 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| Day | Cheapest offer | Official list price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-24 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-25 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-26 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-27 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-28 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-29 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-30 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
| 2026-10-31 | $1.75, Featherless | – |
Cheapest offer
| Rank | Provider · viaYou buy access through an aggregator: one account and one API that forward your requests to other providers. "Via" names the aggregator; the price is the one it charges you. When "via" says "hosted API", no aggregator is involved: the model belongs to a lab and another provider sells it. | Input $/1M | Output $/1M | Blended $/1MA single price that mixes input and output: 3 input tokens for 1 output token, per million tokens. It makes offers easy to rank; your real cost depends on your own mix. | ContextThe maximum amount of text, counted in tokens, the model can take in and write in a single request. Past this limit, the request is refused or cut. | ConditionsWhat a provider says about how it handles your data and who can sign up: training on prompts, processing region, sign-up requirements. Each comes from the provider's published documents; when nothing is published, it stays unknown. | Signals | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 128k | ||||
| 2 | 1.68 | 6.70 | 2.93 | – | European Union | |||
| 3 | 1.50 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 262k | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 4 | 1.68 | 8.38 | 3.35 | – | European Union | |||
| 5 | 1.68 | 8.38 | 3.35 | 256k | European UnionUnconfirmed. Last checked 21 October 2026: the last published value, not a confirmed one | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | ||
| 6 | 2.01 | 10.05 | 4.02 | – | United States | |||
| 7 | 2.01 | 10.05 | 4.02 | 180k | United States | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest |
No training on promptsPrompts may be used for trainingTraining terms not published
-
$1.75Featherless
direct
- in
- $1.00
- out
- $4.00
- Context
- 128k
Training terms not published
-
$2.93evroc
direct
- in
- $1.68
- out
- $6.70
- Context
- –
No training on promptsEuropean Union
-
$3.00Arkanecloud
Eden AI
- in
- $1.50
- out
- $7.50
- Context
- 262k
Prompts may be used for trainingUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: Eden AI (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$3.35Scaleway
direct
- in
- $1.68
- out
- $8.38
- Context
- –
No training on promptsEuropean Union
-
$3.35Scaleway
Eden AI
- in
- $1.68
- out
- $8.38
- Context
- 256k
Prompts may be used for trainingEuropean UnionUnconfirmed. Last checked 21 October 2026: the last published value, not a confirmed oneUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: Eden AI (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.02GreenPT
direct
- in
- $2.01
- out
- $10.05
- Context
- –
No training on promptsUnited States
-
$4.02Greenpt
Eden AI
- in
- $2.01
- out
- $10.05
- Context
- 180k
Prompts may be used for trainingUnited StatesUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: Eden AI (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model
No offer matches these filters.
Blended = (3 × input + output) / 4, per million tokens. Prices in USD, converted at the ECB rate when the provider bills in another currency.
Monthly cost for your workload
Computed by the API for the three cheapest offers, per 30-day month.- Featherless$120.00per month
- evroc$201.10per month+$81.10 vs the cheapest
- Scaleway$226.23per month+$106.23 vs the cheapest
The estimate could not be updated. Try again in a moment.
Compare Mistral Medium 3.5 128B with
Related models
More from Mistral AI
Use this data
The index is queryable. The API is free to use.curl https://api.inferindex.dev/cheapest?model=mistralai/mistral-medium-3.5-128bclaude mcp add --transport http inferindex https://mcp.inferindex.dev/mcp