ModelsMoonshot AIKimi K3.1 Pro
Kimi K3.1 Pro
moonshotai/kimi-k3.1-pro1M context Compare →- MedianThe median blended price among comparable offers: one price per provider (its cheapest route), standard tier, current prices only. Priority tiers and prices converted from points are not counted.
- $4.00
- Most expensiveThe highest blended price among comparable offers: one price per provider (its cheapest route), standard tier, current prices only. Priority tiers and prices converted from points are not counted.
- $6.00
- Offers
- 40
- Providers
- 19
Cheapest right now
InferenceNet
The provider's published policy: prompts are not used for training.$3.60 blended / 1M tokens
-10.0%7D- in
- $1.80
- out
- $9.00
- Cached input
- $0.18
Public leaderboards
- Code Arena (WebDev)The Code Arena ranking (WebDev). The source publishes no style-corrected series (as read on 9 October 2026).Max setting #8 of 152Best rank in the source's rank spread, 8th to 15th, given the confidence intervals of all ranked models. 9th by score. 1,695 1,682 to 1,708Arena Score · 2,671 votes
- Agent Arena aggregateThe Agent Arena aggregate score: a score of another kind (not an Arena score), on a scale of its own; it cannot be compared with the other series.Max setting #10 of 57Best rank in the source's rank spread, 10th to 15th, given the confidence intervals of all ranked models. 13th by score. 0.060 0.044 to 0.075IPS score · 3,350,156 observations
Source: Arena (opens in a new tab) · Data under the CC BY 4.0 license (creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0) · CC BY 4.0 (opens in a new tab) · scores and ranks as published on 28 Oct 2026; the presentation is ours
Kimi K3.1 Pro costs from $3.60 per million tokens (at a 3:1 input:output mix): the cheapest of 11 comparable offers, at InferenceNet, checked on ; 40 offers are listed.
Listed offers, by price
Comparable offersOther offersSolid steps are comparable offers; dashed steps are the other offers, which are not counted in cheapest, median or most expensive.Offers not counted in cheapest, median or most expensive (29)
- $4.00 · Moonshot AI via Eden AI · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · Moonshot AI via Kilo Gateway · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · Moonshot AI via LLM API · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · Abacus RouteLLM via Abacus RouteLLM · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · Glama via Glama · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · Nous Portal via Nous Portal · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · OrcaRouter via OrcaRouter · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.00 · Moonshot AI via Requesty · another route of the same provider
- $4.00 · Moonshot AI via OpenRouter · another route of the same provider
- $4.02 · UCloud · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.02 · Volcengine · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.02 · ShengSuanYun via ShengSuanYun · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $4.04 · Poe via Poe · price converted from points
- $8.00 · NanoGPT via NanoGPT · priority tier
- $8.00 · AtlasCloud · priority tier
- $8.00 · Novita · priority tier
- $8.00 · Moonshot AI via Eden AI · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $8.00 · Moonshot AI via Kilo Gateway · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $8.00 · Moonshot AI via LLM API · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $8.00 · Vercel AI Gateway via Vercel AI Gateway · priority tier
- $8.00 · ZenMux via ZenMux · priority tier
- $8.00 · Moonshot AI via LLM Gateway · priority tier
- $8.00 · Moonshot AI via Requesty · priority tier
- $8.00 · Moonshot AI via OpenRouter · priority tier
- $8.04 · PPIO · priority tier
- $8.04 · Qiniu · priority tier
- $8.04 · UCloud · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $8.04 · ShengSuanYun via ShengSuanYun · cannot be designated the cheapest
- $12.00 · Venice · priority tier
Price historyThe cheapest offer each day, against the lab's official list price when it publishes one. Each day at 00:00 UTC, the offer the API would have selected as the cheapest, with the same exclusions as /cheapest. Blended price, promotions included.
| Day | Cheapest offer | Official list price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-25 | $4.00, NanoGPT | – |
| 2026-10-26 | $4.00, NanoGPT | – |
| 2026-10-27 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-28 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-29 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-30 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-31 | $3.60, InferenceNet | – |
| Day | Cheapest offer | Official list price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | $4.00, Moonshot AI | – |
| 2026-10-24 | $4.00, Moonshot AI | – |
| 2026-10-25 | $4.00, NanoGPT | – |
| 2026-10-26 | $4.00, NanoGPT | – |
| 2026-10-27 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-28 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-29 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-30 | $4.00, AtlasCloud | – |
| 2026-10-31 | $3.60, InferenceNet | – |
Cheapest offer
| Rank | Provider · viaYou buy access through an aggregator: one account and one API that forward your requests to other providers. "Via" names the aggregator; the price is the one it charges you. When "via" says "hosted API", no aggregator is involved: the model belongs to a lab and another provider sells it. | Input $/1M | Output $/1M | Blended $/1MA single price that mixes input and output: 3 input tokens for 1 output token, per million tokens. It makes offers easy to rank; your real cost depends on your own mix. | PrecisionHow finely the model's numbers are stored on the provider's servers. Lower precision (fp8, fp4) is cheaper to run and can slightly change answer quality; "unknown" means the provider doesn't say. | ContextThe maximum amount of text, counted in tokens, the model can take in and write in a single request. Past this limit, the request is refused or cut. | ConditionsWhat a provider says about how it handles your data and who can sign up: training on prompts, processing region, sign-up requirements. Each comes from the provider's published documents; when nothing is published, it stays unknown. | Signals | Offer |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.80 | 9.00 | 3.60 | – | 1M | ||||
| 2 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | int4 | 1M | ||||
| 3 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | ||||
| 4 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | ||||
| 5 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | ||||
| 6 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | fp4 | 1M | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 7 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | fp4 | 1M | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 8 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | fp4 | – | Unconfirmed. Last checked 18 October 2026: the last published value, not a confirmed one | Unverified. The source page shows one price per model, not this seller's: listed, not designated cheapest | ||
| 9 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | United States | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | ||
| 10 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 11 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | Unverified. Neither seller nor price found on its page for 72 hours: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 12 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | Unverified. Neither seller nor price found on its page for 72 hours: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 13 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | – | ||||
| 14 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | – | 1M | ||||
| 15 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | fp4 | – | Fee 5%: LLM Gateway adds a 5% fee on credit usage, plus 1.5% for cards issued outside the US (read on llmgateway.io/pricing on Oct 31). Offers are ranked with the 5% included. | |||
| 16 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | fp4 | 1M | Fee 5%: Requesty adds a 5% markup (read on requesty.ai/pricing on Oct 31). Offers are ranked with this fee included. | |||
| 17 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | fp4 | 1M | Fee 5.5%: OpenRouter adds a 5.5% fee when you buy credits (read on openrouter.ai/pricing on Oct 31). Offers are ranked with this fee included. | |||
| 18 | 1.95 | 10.22 | 4.02 | – | 1M | ||||
| 19 | 1.95 | 10.22 | 4.02 | – | 1M | ||||
| 20 | 1.95 | 10.22 | 4.02 | – | – | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 21 | 1.95 | 10.22 | 4.02 | – | – | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | No public offer page |
||
| 22 | 1.95 | 10.22 | 4.02 | – | 1M | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest | |||
| 23 | 2.02 | 10.10 | 4.04 | – | 1M | Unverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapestpriced in points: Converted from points or credits: the amount paid depends on how points are bought. | No public offer page |
||
| 24 | 3.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | – | 1M | ||||
| 25 | 4.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | – | 1M | Priority tier: A different service tier, with its own speed and availability conditions. |
No training on promptsPrompts may be used for trainingTraining terms not published
backend not named. The router bills this price itself without naming who serves the model.
-
$3.60InferenceNet
direct
- in
- $1.80
- out
- $9.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on prompts
Go to offer Go to offer at InferenceNet (opens in a new tab)at InferenceNet -
$4.00AtlasCloud
direct
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- int4
- Context
- 1M
Training terms not published
-
$4.00NanoGPT
NanoGPT
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on prompts
-
$4.00NEAR AI
direct
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on prompts
-
$4.00Novita
direct
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on prompts
-
$4.00Moonshot AI
Eden AI
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- fp4
- Context
- 1M
Prompts may be used for trainingUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: Eden AI (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.00Moonshot AI
Kilo Gateway
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- fp4
- Context
- 1M
Training terms not publishedUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: Kilo Gateway (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.00Moonshot AI
LLM API
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- fp4
- Context
- –
Training terms not publishedUnconfirmed. Last checked 18 October 2026: the last published value, not a confirmed oneUnverified. The source page shows one price per model, not this seller's: listed, not designated cheapest
-
$4.00Abacus RouteLLM
Abacus RouteLLM
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on promptsUnited StatesUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: Abacus RouteLLM (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.00Glama
Glama
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on promptsUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapestbackend not named: The router bills this price itself without naming who serves the model.
Seller's site: Glama (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.00Nous Portal
Nous Portal
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Prompts may be used for trainingUnverified. Neither seller nor price found on its page for 72 hours: listed, not designated cheapestbackend not named: The router bills this price itself without naming who serves the model.
See pricing See pricing at Nous Portal (opens in a new tab)via Nous Portal -
$4.00OrcaRouter
OrcaRouter
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Training terms not publishedUnverified. Neither seller nor price found on its page for 72 hours: listed, not designated cheapestbackend not named: The router bills this price itself without naming who serves the model.
-
$4.00Vercel AI Gateway
Vercel AI Gateway
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- –
No training on prompts
Go to offer Go to offer at Vercel AI Gateway (opens in a new tab)via Vercel AI Gateway -
$4.00ZenMux
ZenMux
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Prompts may be used for training
-
$4.00Moonshot AI
LLM Gateway
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- fp4
- Context
- –
Training terms not publishedFee 5%: LLM Gateway adds a 5% fee on credit usage, plus 1.5% for cards issued outside the US (read on llmgateway.io/pricing on Oct 31). Offers are ranked with the 5% included.
Go to offer Go to offer at LLM Gateway (opens in a new tab)via LLM Gateway -
$4.00Moonshot AI
Requesty
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- fp4
- Context
- 1M
Prompts may be used for trainingFee 5%: Requesty adds a 5% markup (read on requesty.ai/pricing on Oct 31). Offers are ranked with this fee included.
-
$4.00Moonshot AI
OpenRouter
- in
- $2.00
- out
- $10.00
- Precision
- fp4
- Context
- 1M
Training terms not publishedFee 5.5%: OpenRouter adds a 5.5% fee when you buy credits (read on openrouter.ai/pricing on Oct 31). Offers are ranked with this fee included.
-
$4.02Qiniu
direct
- in
- $1.95
- out
- $10.22
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Training terms not published
-
$4.02PPIO
direct
- in
- $1.95
- out
- $10.22
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Prompts may be used for training
-
$4.02UCloud
direct
- in
- $1.95
- out
- $10.22
- Precision
- –
- Context
- –
Training terms not publishedUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: UCloud (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.02Volcengine
direct
- in
- $1.95
- out
- $10.22
- Precision
- –
- Context
- –
Training terms not publishedUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
No public offer page -
$4.02ShengSuanYun
ShengSuanYun
- in
- $1.95
- out
- $10.22
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Training terms not publishedUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapest
Seller's site: ShengSuanYun (opens in a new tab)No public price page for this model -
$4.04Poe
Poe
- in
- $2.02
- out
- $10.10
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
Prompts may be used for trainingUnverified. No public page for this offer: listed, not designated cheapestpriced in points: Converted from points or credits: the amount paid depends on how points are bought.
No public offer page -
$6.00Venice
direct
- in
- $3.00
- out
- $15.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on prompts
-
$8.00NanoGPT
NanoGPT
- in
- $4.00
- out
- $20.00
- Precision
- –
- Context
- 1M
No training on promptsPriority tier: A different service tier, with its own speed and availability conditions.
None of the 25 cheapest offers matches these filters. Show all 40 offers to search them all.
Blended = (3 × input + output) / 4, per million tokens. Prices in USD, converted at the ECB rate when the provider bills in another currency.
Monthly cost for your workload
Computed by the API for the three cheapest offers, per 30-day month.- InferenceNet$243.00per month
- AtlasCloud$270.00per month+$27.00 vs the cheapest
- NanoGPT$270.00per month+$27.00 vs the cheapest
The estimate could not be updated. Try again in a moment.
Compare Kimi K3.1 Pro with
Related models
More from Moonshot AI
Use this data
The index is queryable. The API is free to use.curl https://api.inferindex.dev/cheapest?model=moonshotai/kimi-k3.1-proclaude mcp add --transport http inferindex https://mcp.inferindex.dev/mcp